See list of approved NIN enrolment centres nationwide

A total of 173 centres and 30 state government institutions have been approved by the federal government to conduct enrolment of all persons including legal residents into the National Identity Database (NIDB) on behalf of the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC).

Just in: NIMC shuts down enrolment centres in Lagos, Katsina, 3 others

Advertisement

This was disclosed on the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC) website on Wednesday titled, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’ on Wednesday.

This is coming after a two-week ultimatum was issued by the government to telecom service providers to block phone numbers without NIN.

Advertisement

Also, all registered persons can retrieve their NIN by dialling *346# on their registered phone number for all the major networks.

CATEGORY A: PRIVATE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd

Advertisement

2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd

3. Airtel Network Limited

Advertisement

4. Aliph Technologies Ltd

5. Amex West Africa Ltd

Advertisement

6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd

7. Atl Activate Tech Limited

Advertisement

8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd

9. Basmak Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

10. Bellokano.Com Ltd

11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd

Advertisement

12. Biosec Solutions Ltd

13. Biosecureone Ltd

Advertisement

14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd

15. Citizen Helpline Ltd

Advertisement

16. Cobaz Projects Ltd

17. Cynox IT Ltd

Advertisement

18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd

19. Datamining Company Ltd

Advertisement

20. Datees Global Concept Ltd

21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd

Advertisement

22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd

23. Electronic Payplus Ltd

Advertisement

24. Estabet Synergy Ltd

25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)

Advertisement

26. Etranzact

27. File Solutions Limited

Advertisement

28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd

29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd

Advertisement

30. Globacom Limited

31. Greenmozis Ltd

Advertisement

32. Hunter & Cook Ltd

33. Ibolda Health International Ltd

Advertisement

34. Interra Networks Ltd

ADVERTISEMENT
35. Jetlink Limited

Advertisement

36. Joeson Consult Ltd

37. Joma Investments Ltd

Advertisement

38. Juads Technologies Ltd

39. Kevone Consult Ltd

Advertisement

40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd

41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd

Advertisement

42. Knowledge Resource Ltd

43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd

Advertisement

44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd

45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd

Advertisement

46. Laukamz & Co Ltd

47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd

Advertisement

48. Lexington Technologies

49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.

51. Multibase Investment Ltd

Advertisement

52. Nehemic Nig Ltd

53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited

Advertisement

54. Nolia Consult Ltd

55. Nouveltech Ltd

Advertisement

56. NQLB Nig Ltd

57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited

Advertisement

58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd

59. Paychex International

Advertisement

60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd

61. Pen Prime Ltd

Advertisement

62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd

63. Pyrich Group Ltd

Advertisement

64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd

65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd

Advertisement

66. Samuiky Global Ltd

67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd

Advertisement

68. Seamfix Nig Ltd

69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd

Advertisement

70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd

71. Socket Works Ltd

Advertisement

72. Softcom Ltd

73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

74. Succesory Nig Ltd

75. Tech Systems Ltd

Advertisement

76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd

77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

78. Unified Payment Services Ltd

79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd

Advertisement

80. VDT Communications Ltd

81. Verifix Concept Ltd

Advertisement

82. Verifyme Nig Ltd

83. Verse It Ltd

Advertisement

84. Volsus Energy Ltd

85. Xptech Power Ltd

Advertisement

86. YWC Technologies Ltd

87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd

Advertisement

CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS

1. Africa Youth Growth Foundation

Advertisement

2. An Nadaa Educational Foundation

3. Arrida Relief Foundation

Advertisement

4. Excellent World Foundation

5. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization

Advertisement

6. Mimido Initiative & Development

7. Murna Foundation

Advertisement

CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES
1. AA&T Consulting Services

2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd

Advertisement

3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd

4. Avas Tech Ltd

Advertisement

5. Azera Data Ltd

6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office

Advertisement

7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd

8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited

Advertisement

9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd

10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd

Advertisement

11. Ebe Data Services Ltd

12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd

Advertisement

13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd

14. Gefau Global Services Limited

Advertisement

15. Grayhart Ltd

16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd

Advertisement

17. Joreal Nigeria Limited

18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd

Advertisement

19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd

20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited

Advertisement

21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd

22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd

Advertisement

23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd

24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd

Advertisement

25. Moriah Rock International Ltd

26. Napi Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

27. OAR College of Health & Technology

28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co

Advertisement

29. Pomade Consulting Ltd

30. Oridum Limited

Advertisement

31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd

32. Prioclen Limited

Advertisement

33. Primeage Success Team Ltd

34. Randaframes Engineering

Advertisement

35. Rayons D’or Ltd

36. Reffi Global Ltd

Advertisement

37. Rovins Global Services Ltd

38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd

Advertisement

39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept

40. Seas Data Resources Ltd

Advertisement

41. Simpson Ventures Limited

42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd

44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd

Advertisement

45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd

46. UGS Technologies Ltd

Advertisement

CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)
1. A.F. Partnership

2. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises

Advertisement

3. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co

4. Adeoye& Associates

Advertisement

5. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co

6. Best Internet Café

Advertisement

7. Bin Khalifa Global Resources

8. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services

Advertisement

9. Fx-Keyplus Concepts

10. Gomfid Multi Services

Advertisement

11. Himbell Company Ltd

12. Hub House Global Limited

Advertisement

13. IsahNguru Ventures

14. Jibyes Consulting

Advertisement

15. Jubilee Computers and Logistics

16. Kayode Ogunro & Company

Advertisement

17. Lukadol & Associates Ltd

18. Maydan Associates

Advertisement

19. Miandkay Enterprises

20. Micropro Global Comm

Advertisement

21. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult

22. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises

Advertisement

23. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd

24. Olusuyi Agboola & Co

Advertisement

25. Parity-Bit Systems

26. Pentium Paul Ltd

Advertisement

27. Primetouch Computers

28. Real Positive Friends

Advertisement

29. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd

30. Taju Audu & Company

Advertisement

31. Theo ICT Integrated

32. Yudee Integrated Resources

Advertisement

33. Zincom Technology

PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS
1. Abia State Government

Advertisement

2. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties

3. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology

Advertisement

4. Cross River State Government

5. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning

Advertisement

6. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation

7. Gombe State Government

Advertisement

8. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency

9. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency

Advertisement

10. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management

11. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties

Advertisement

12. Nigeria Postal Service

13. Ogun State Government

Advertisement

14. Oyo State Ministry of Finance

15. Sokoto Investment Company Limited

Advertisement

16. Zamfara State Government

PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS
1. Abuja Enterprise Agency

Advertisement

2. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems

Plc)

Advertisement

3. Corporate Affairs Commission

4. Defence Space Administration

Advertisement

5. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission

6. Independent National Electoral Commission

Advertisement

7. Joint Tax Board

8. Military Pensions Board

Advertisement

9. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services

10. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally

Advertisement

Displaced Persons

11. National Health Insurance Scheme

Advertisement

12. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications

Commission

Advertisement

13. National Population Commission

14. Nigerian Postal Service

Advertisement

leave a reply